UP Lekhpal Chakbandi Cut off – Nov 8th UPSSSC Cut off

May 03, 2025   By Sadaf

UP Lekhpal Chakbandi Cut off 2025

UP Lekhpal Chakbandi Cut off Marks are available here. Candidates who are searching for UP Lekhpal Chakbandi Cut off and UP Lekhpal Answer Key can download directly from here. Uttar Pradesh board had conducted a UPSSSC Lekhpal Chakbandi Exam on 8th November 2025. UP Board of Revenue were conducted this test to fill eligible candidates for 13650 various posts. A Huge number of Aspirants who are interested in Govt Jobs in UP are attended for the exam. UP Lekhpal Exam 2025 were conducted in morning and evening session. Exam were successfully completed on 8th November (Sunday). Now, the candidates who wrote an UP Lekhpal Exam were eagerly looking for UP Lekhpal Answer Key. For them recruitment.guru is providing UP Lekhpal Answer Key & UP Lekhpal Chakbandi Cut off Marks.

UPSSSC Chakbandi Lekhpal Cut Off Marks

UP Lekhpal Chakbandi Exam were conducted to fill 13650 posts in  UP Revenue Department. We enclosed the category wise vacancies. Based on the District wise vacancies we enclosed the UP Lekhpal Expected Cut Off Marks below. Uttar Pradesh Board has conducted a UP Lekhpal Chakbandi Exam on Nov 8th 2025 again. Now, the candidates those who had appeared for the Exam on this day are eagerly seeking for the UP Lekhpal Chakbandi Answer Key & UP Lekhpal Chakbandi Cut off Marks. So, candidates who are looking for the UP Lekhpal Chakbandi Cut off Category wise can check and get full details from here.

UP Lekhpal Expected Cut Off Marks

UP Lekhpal Cut off marks for General, OC, BC, SC/ST are updated here. Candidates, those who attended for the exam can get UP Lekhpal Answer Key and UP Lekhpal Expected Cut off marks. Based on the cut off marks the candidates their rank.

  • General – 50 Marks
  • OBC – 48 Marks
  • SC – 44 Marks
  • ST – 40 Marks.

Download UP Lekhpal Category Wise Cut off Marks

Below we have enclosed UP Lekhpal Category wise cut off Marks for the candidates those who are looking for the UP Lekhpal Chakbandi Cut off. Based on the Cut off Marks the Rank will be decided. The Selection process is mainly based on the marks attained in the Written Exam & Cut off Marks.

UP Lekhpal District-wise Vacancies
DistrictGenOBCSCSTTotal
Agra684695128
Allahabad12649389222
Aligarh6432216123
Amethi5044280122
Amroha9333303159
Azamgarh4226514522654
Ambedkar Nagar–––––
Behraich6828205121
Balrampur6746201134
Barabanki–––––
Basti–––––
Chandauli16165555286
Deoria21891697385
Etawah947204125
Farrukhabad661411192
Firozabad–––––
Ghaziabad640010
Gorakhpur–––––
Hapur–––––
Hardoi10137263167
Jhansi6134283126
Kanpur Nagar–––––
Kannauj–––––
Kaushambi–––––
Kheri11654556231
Lucknow50021071
Mahoba352418481
Mathura451916181
Meerut1450450
Moradabad6836372143
Muzafar30128555
Nagar
Pilibhit10343335184
Raibareilly13928487222
Saharanpur1003948151
S K Nagar–––––
Sahjahanpur20392878390
Sitapur230707912391
Sultanpur868135112
Varanasi–––––
DistrictGenOBCSCSTTotal
Badaun6529190113
Auraiya8413185120
Baghpat1377027
Ballia19680635344
Banda68028399
Bareilly–––––
Bijnor1991246915407
Buland Shahar15351657
Chitrakoot00213
Etah–––––
Faizabad–––––
Fatehpur–––––
G B Nagar–––––
Ghazipur–––––
Gonda5713311120
Hamirpur1050225132
Hathras411912173
Jalaun1120147133
Jaunpur16723116418580
Kanpur Dehat9615216138
Kasganj5106461
Kushinagar–––––
Lalitpur67014283
Maharajganj930117111
Mainpuri7630261133
Mau18143524280
Mirzapur172465911288
Shravasti2964039
Pratapgarh14379369267
Rampur10046364186
Sambhal–––––
S R D Nagar–––––
Shamli2752337
Siddhartha Nagar235108766425
Sonebhadra7466455190
Unnao1399169173

Download Nov 8th UP Lekhpal Answer Key

UPSSSC Lekhpal Chakbandi Morning Shift Answer Key

Nov 8th UPSSSC Chakbandi Evening Shift Answer Key