SSC MTS Cut off Marks 2025 | Multi tasking Staff Expected Cut Off for SC ST OBC General – ssc.nic.in

May 03, 2025   By Sadaf

SSC MTS Cut off Marks 2025 available. Download Staff Selection Commission Multi Tasking Staff Merit List 2025. Check SSC Multitasking (MTS) Exam Previous Year Cut Off. Get Expected Cut Off for SSC Multitasking Exam 2025. Candidates can also check SSC MTS Expected Cutoff/ Merit List @ www.ssc.nic.in

SSC MTS Cut off Marks 2025 @ www.ssc.nic.in

Staff Selection Commission has successfully conducted the multitasking exam on scheduled dates at various exam centers all over India. Job Seekers who have attended the SSC MTS Exam can download the SSC MTS Cut off Score and Multitasking Answer Key in the below sections. The SSC board release the Cut off marks before releasing the SSC MTS Exam Result 2025. Hence, the candidate can evaluate their Result by verifying their answers with the official Cut off. Cut off Marks occupies an important place in selecting aspirants for the SSC MTS Jobs. Staff Selection Commission board decides the Cut off Marks for any SSC MTS exam. Here in this article, candidates will get the SSC MTS Previous Year Cut off Marks, SSC Multitasking Staff Exam Expected Cut Off Marks, SSC MTS Merit List and SSC MTS Final Result 2025. Keep visiting our site regularly for the latest Employment News in India.

Download SSC MTS Official Answer Key 2025

Recently, Staff Selection Commission has come up with a notification for filling 8300 Multitasking Staff vacancies. SSC board hires only eligible and passionate candidates to work in its organization. As the Staff Selection Commission Jobs belongs to the Central government, a huge number of applicants have appeared for the SSC MTS Exam 2025. Hence, Candidates have to face fierce competition. Since there are many lacks of candidates appeared for the Exam, the Cut Off marks released by the SSC board will be very high. The board will release the official SSC MTS Result 2025 within a few days after the publication of SSC MTS Cut Off Marks 2025. Here on this site, we are giving the direct link to download the SSC Multitasking Staff Cut off Marks. Candidates can also get the SSC MTS Cutoff Marks from the official site. i.e., www.ssc.nic.in

SSC Multitasking Staff Cutoff Marks 2025 – SSC Multitasking State Wise marks List

DescriptionDetails
Organization NameStaff Selection Commission (SSC)
Name of the VacancyMultitasking Staff (MTS)
No. of Posts8,300 Posts
Job LocationAll over India
SSC MTS Paper 1 Exam Date16th, 30th April 2025 and 7th May 2025

 

16th September to 31st October 2025.

CategoryCut off Marks
SSC MTS Paper 2 Exam DateUpdated Soon.
Declaration of SSC MTS Final ResultFebruary 2025
Job CategoryCentral Government Jobs
Official Websitewww.ssc.nic.in

 SSC MTS Region Wise Cut off Marks 2025 – SSC MTS Merit List 2025 (Expected)

S.NoState NameSCSTUROBCEx.S
1Delhi92.5071.2593.5083.2545.00
2Uttarakhand85.0085.0094.0087.5085.00
3Maharastra80.0060.7582.5072.2545.00
4Bihar74.505988.758150
5Uttar Pradesh57.562.5958660
6Daman & Diu, Goa45.0045.0062.0045.0045.00
7Gujarat, Dadra & Nagar Haveli57.5057.5062.5045.0045.00
8Rajasthan99.099.00110.00100.7599.00

SSC MTS Exam Category Wise Expected Cutoff Marks 2025

S.NoCategoryExpected Cut off Marks
1General (UR)98
2OBC89.50
3SC87
4ST85
5Ex. Servicemen85

SSC MTS Previous year Cut Off Marks

The SSC officials already released the multitasking Staff 2025 Cutoff Marks on the official site. Hence, candidates must verify their answers with the official SSC MTS Cutoff Marks. After completion of verification of your answers with the Multitasking Staff cutoff Marks released by the board, candidates must check your result on the official site. Here on this site, we are providing the links to get SSC Multitasking Exam Previous Year Cut Off, SSC MTS Expected Cutoff 2025. So, the candidate can download the Staff Selection Commission MTS Staff Cut off Marks 2025 on the below sections. Aspirants can check the SSC MTS Cutoff Marks 2025 Region Wise, SSC MTS Category wise Cut off Marks on our site. Stay tuned to our site for the upcoming SSC Job notifications in India.

How to get SSC MTS Final Cut off 2025? – SSC MTS Previous year Cut off Marks

Candidates who have written the SSC MTS Exam in the month of April are waiting eagerly for the official SSC MTS Final Cutoff Marks. These candidates are searching different sites for the SSC Multitasking Staff Cutoff Marks. So, to make their searches easier, we are providing the direct link for downloading SSC MTS Cut off Marks 2025 on below sections. Candidates can also get the SSC MTS Exam Cutoff Marks from the official site. Here we have provided the step by step procedure for downloading the Expected Cut Off for SSC Multitasking Exam from the official site. Hence, candidates must follow below steps while getting SSC MTS Cutoff from the official site.

  • First of all, log on to the Staff Selection Commission official site. i.e., www.ssc.nic.in
  • Click on the Latest News section.
  • Search for SSC Multitasking Cutoff 2025.
  • Now, SSC MTS Cut Off 2025 PDF will appear on the screen
  • Download the SSC MTS Cutoff Marks 2025 pdf.
  • Finally, take a printout of the SSC MTS Cut Off Marks 2025.
  • Then, verify your answers with the official SSC multitasking Cutoff 2025.

SSC MTS Cutoff Marks 2025 – SSC MTS Expected Final Cut off

Job seekers can download the SSC MTS Gen OBC SC ST Expected Cut Off from the below sections. Aspirants can check the Expected Cut Off for SSC Multitasking Exam in this article. Candidates can get the SSC Multitasking (Non-Technical) Cut off from the official site also. As of now, the SSC board did not release any information related to the SSC Non-Technical Cut off Marks. We will update instantly as soon as the SSC authorities publish the official SSC Cut off Marks on the official site. Press Ctrl+D to bookmark our site for the latest Upcoming Central Government Jobs in India. We are giving SSC MTS Previous year Cut off Marks in the below sections. Hence Candidate can validate their SSC MTS Result by using these Cut off Marks.

SSC Multitasking Staff Cutoff Marks 2025 – Check Here

SSC MTS Cut off 2025 –  Region Wise SSC MTS Previous year Cutoff Marks

Candidates who are searching for the SSC MTS Cut off Marks 2025 can check here on this site. We are providing Region wise last year Multitasking Staff Cut off Marks. You can download SSC MTS Region Wise cut off Marks on below sections. Hence Job Seekers can get the SSC MTS Previous year Cutoff Marks from the below links.

  1. SSC MTS Southern Region Previous Year Cut off Marks
  2. SSC MTS Central Region Previous Year Cut off Marks
  3. Staff Selection Commission MTS Karnataka & Kerala Previous Year Cut off Marks
  4. SSC MTS North Western Region Previous Year Cut off Marks
  5. SSC MTS Western Region Previous Year Cut off Marks
  6. Staff Selection Commission MTS Sub-Region Previous Year Cut off Marks
  7. SSC MTS Eastern Region Previous Year Cut off Marks
  8. SSC MTS Northern Region Previous Year Cut off Marks

Know SSC Multitasking (MTS) Staff Result 2025 here